Ragamuffin cat

Summary

The Ragamuffin is a breed of domestic cat. It is a variant of the Ragdoll cat and was established as a separate breed in 1994. Ragamuffins are notable for their friendly personalities and thick, rabbitlike fur.

The Cat Scanner app does provide a lot more information about the Ragamuffin cat breed as well as many more.

Also known as

This breed is also called Ragamuffin as well as Ragamuffin Cat.

Is your cat a Ragamuffin cat?

You can use our Cat Scanner app to find out whether your cat is a Ragamuffin cat.